APPLY ONLINE
DONATE NOW

K-12 ADMINISTRATION

Dr. Scott Sokol Head of School 516-539-3700 x 1107 Email
Ofra Hiltzik Associate Head of School 516-539-3700 x 1202 Email
Eileen Bohrer Executive Director 516-539-3700 x 1131 Email
Elana Stern Lower School Program Director 516-539-3700 x 1151 Email
Sari Allen Admissions & Community Outreach Coordinator 516-539-3700 x 1115 Email
Michael Hirsch Director of Student Life & US Admissions Coordinator 516-539-3700 x 1221 Email
Dave Ostrove Chief Financial and Technology Officer 516-539-3700 x 1136 Email
Rob Berlino IT Coordinator 516-539-3700 x 1234 Email
Julia Hardy Operations Manager 516-539-3700 x 1132 Email
Antonietta Libardi Communications Manager 516-539-3700 x 1108 Email
Lisa Walsh Human Resource Manager 516-539-3700 x 1133 Email
Dana Young Development Associate 516-539-3700 x 1137 Email

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF AND FACULTY

ADMINISTRATION      
   Ofra Hiltzik Associate Head of School 516-539-3700x1202 Email
   Bonnie Cahn Upper School Guidance Counselor 516-539-3700x1229 Email
   Denise Condon Upper School Coordinator 516-539-3700x1206 Email
   Michael Hirsch Director of Student Life & US Admissions Coordinator 516-539-3700x1221 Email
   Melanie Ginsberg Director of Pupil Services 516-935-1441 x1251 Email
       
JUDAIC STUDIES      
   Rabbi Barry Chesler Department Coordinator 516-539-3700x1406 Email
   Esther Dubow Judaic Studies Teacher & Coordinator 516-539-3700x1414 Email
   Sara Beckerman Judaic Studies Teacher 516-539-3700x1402 Email
   Rabbi Royi Shaffin Judaic Studies Teacher 516-539-3700x1413 Email
   Jessica Fruithandler Judaic Studies Teacher 516-539-3700x1422 Email
       
ENGLISH DEPARTMENT      
   Robin Stanton Department Coordinator 516-539-3700x1434 Email
   Daniel Pitt-Stoller English Teacher 516-539-3700x 1432 Email
       
HEBREW LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT      
   Ruth Meir Hebrew Teacher & Department Coordinator 516-539-3700x1428 Email
   Rina Yakobowicz Hebrew Teacher 516-539-3700x1442 Email
       
SCIENCE DEPARTMENT      
   Leonard Itzkowitz Department Coordinator 516-539-3700x1416 Email
   Rhoan Clarke Science Teacher 516-539-3700x1407 Email
   Beth Pesso Science Teacher 516-539-3700x1408 Email
   Melissa Pizzonia Sciencce Teacher 516-539-3700x1403 Email
       
SOCIAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT      
   Randy Trupin Department Coordinator 516-5393700x1439 Email
   Joseph Maffei Social Studies Teacher 516-539-3700x1419 Email
       
MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT      
   Pablo Garcia Department Coordinator & Math Teacher 516-539-3700x1405 Email
   Rhoan Clarke Math Teacher 516-539-3700x1407 Email
   Jeffrey Connelly Math Teacher 516-539-3700x1460 Email
       
PHYSICAL EDUCATION/ HEALTH      
    Courtney Athenas Athletic Director & Physical Education Teacher 516-539-3700x1267 Email
    Joshua Jurysta Physical Education Teacher 516-539-3700x1266 Email
       
MUSIC AND ART      
   Joy Gatto Art Teacher 516-539-3700x1243 Email
   Joan Cohen Music Teacher 516-539-3700x1233 Email
       
SPANISH LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT      
   Bonnie  Cahn Department Coordinator and Spanish Teacher 516-539-3700x1229 Email
   Karen Volpin Spanish Teacher 516-539-3700x1410 Email
       
Academic Learning Center      
  Melanie Ginsberg Director of Pupil Services 516-539-3700x1251 Email
   Stacy Dooling Special Education Teacher 516-539-3700 x1252 Email
   Adam Heimann Special Education Teacher 516-539-3700 x1252 Email
  Candeice Wisdom Support Services/ Testing Coordinator 516-539-3700 x1252 Email
       
SCHOOL COUNSELOR      
Carly Gruber School Counselor 516-539-3700 Email
       
Maintenance & Security      
  Tom Bronzino Maintenance & Security 516-539-3700  
  Security 516-539-3700x1201  
       
NURSE      
   Jennifer Maglione Upper School Nurse 516-539-3700x1210 Email

 

Important Info.